Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
 
 
 

Table of Contents

First Page  1
BIRTH RECORD   1
 

 

INDEX
TO
BIRTH RECORD
FRANKLIN COUNTY
1882 - 1920
LETTERS A TO Z

ORIGINAL RECORD LOCATED: 
CITY HEALTH OFFICE                           BROOKVILLE, INDIANA 
COUNTY HEALTH OFFICE                         BROOKVILLE, INDIANA 

                            COMPILED 
                               BY 
            INDIANA WORKS PROGRESS ADMINISTRATION 
                              1941 
 
 

BIRTH RECORD
 
 
CHILD'S NAME FATHER'S GIVEN NAME MOTHER'S MAIDEN NAME SEX COLOR DATE OF BIRTH BOOK PAGE 
A
Abbott Cornelius June (M.D.) Nancy Ann Gant M W Aprl 13 1883 H-1 52 
Abbott Donald Frank Edith Burgess M W Mar 10 1920 H-6 130 
Abbott Eunice Frank Edith Abbott F W Jan 7 1910 H-5 38 
Abbott John Frances Frank Edith Burgess M W Sept 3 1917 H-6 78 
Abbott -- Lizzie McKeown M W Sept 4 1905 H-4 20 
Abboy Morris B Lou F (Fimung ) F W Jan 26 1889 H-1 240 
(Firmung) 
Abener William May Tolliver M W Aug 18 1906 H-4 31 
Abercrombie Anna P Ben Grace O Eggleston F W May 28 1910 H-5 47 
Abercrombie Charles Charles H Bessie Atkins M W Oct 4 1913 H-9 20 
Abercrombie Frances Benjiman H Grace O Eggleston F W June 28 1913 H-5 95 
Abercrombie Jesse F Charles H Bessie E Atkins F W Dec 22 1911 H-5 69 
Abercrombie Joe -- Thachter M W Aug 14 1886 H-1 150 
Abercrombie Joe -- -- M W Aprl 14 1889 H-1 250 
Abercrombie Thomas Emma Barbour F W Aprl 3 1891 H-1 292 
Abercrombie Clem B Beaver M W Dec 13 1903 H-4
Abercrombie Elmer -- (Beaur) F W Mar 28 1906 H-4 26 
(Beans) 
Abercromby Harold A Harry Talbert Oma Abercromby M W June 20 1913 H-6 94 
Abercromby James Mary Thatcher M W June 30 1901 H-3 23 
Abernath John -- Swift F W Jan 20 1903 H-3 35 
Abernathy Frank E Edward Cora Swift M W Nov 16 1909 H-5 34 
Abernathy Thomas R Ed Cora Bell Swift M W Aug 30 1904 H-4 10 
Abernathy Joseph Cora Stanton M W Aprl 6 1898 H-2 40 
Abnerth Ed Bell Dason F W Nov 10 1898 H-2 45 
Abrahams Joseph Florence Holowell F W Sept 24 1885 H-1 114 
Abrams Robert Charles Nancy J Gillespie M W Aug 5 1916 H-6 36 
Abrams Samuel L Sarah E Abrahams F W July 27 1885 H-1 112 
Abrams Charles Nancy Gillispie M W May 19 1915 H-6 27 
Abricombie Thomas -- -- F W Aug 20 1892 H-1 312 
Abricrombia Thomas Emma Barber F W Aug 20 1892 H-1 310 
Abrucumubi W G Kate Blackburn M W Oct 31 1909 H-9 36 
Adams Carry Viola Henry Copes Cora Adams F W May 5 1911 H-9 14 
Adams Charles Ralph John Henry Elizabeth Gragg F W Mar 30 1910 H-9 10 
Adams Elizabeth Andrew Clara (Hitlon) F W July 8 1909 H-5 29 
(Hilton) 
Adams Florence Ruth James M Josephine Smith F W Oct 25 1920 H-7 10 
Admas Maud Merrill Chas.(Gerven) Ethel H Adams F W Jan 23 1908 H-5
(Gerneu) 
Adams (Luick) Laura Anthony F W June 6 1888 H-1 212 
(Linck) 
 
 
 
 
Return to Frankin County Home Page
Return to Index
Page 2