Make your own free website on Tripod.com
                                Ray Township Taxpayers 1834

Allen, John M.                                                                Noah, David
Amock,William                                                               Payne, William
Amock, Tunnis                                                               Pew, Durias
Adair, Margaret                                                              Powers, joseph
Adair, Andrew                                                                 Payne, norris
Abram, James                                                                  Qualls, Nicholas
Abram, Benjamin                                                            Rayder, john
Abram, Enoch                                                                 Razor, George
Bowman, Samuel                                                            Sutfin, William
Blackburn, James                                                            Quires, David
Baty, William                                                                   Stubbs, Abisha
Belangan, Mizear                                                             Short, Hyram
Boughanan, Aleck                                                           Smothers, Hugh
Boughanan, William                                                       Short, Jourden
Cole, Hawsthorn                                                              Scott, William
Coyler, John                                                                     Smith, Thomas W.
Colyer, David                                                                   Thompson, Joseph
Canaday, Samuel D.                                                        Thockmorton, Joseph
Cooksey, Thomas                                                             White, John W.
Cooksey, William                                                             Willson, Thomas
Cross, Joseph                                                                    Wynn, John
Davidson, Samuel                                                             Willson, Robert
Davidson, Aleck                                                                York, Joseph
Dotson, Daniel                                                                   York, Jesse
Davis, Henry

Davis, Peter
Davis, Matthias
Earler, Issac
Fitzpatrick, Bartholomew
George, Hyram
Gloshan, Nicholas
George, John
George, William Jr
George, Andrew
George, William
 Hawkins, Reuben
Halsey, James
Hawkins, Davis
Harris, John Jr
Hawkins, John
Hawkins, Robert
Hawkins. Susanna  (widow)
jones, Shadrick
Jones, William
Jones, Elisha
Johnson,Aaron
Lewis, Morgan
Lewis, Davis
Lewis, Matthew
Malson, Thomas
Marlin, Charles
Marlin, William
Miller, Henry
Manner, Andrew
McCollun
Olinger, Jacob



                             Transcribed by Kris Bain from mircofilm. September, 1999.  Obtained from ISL, Indianapolis, Indiana
                             You may freely access page for personal use. You may not link, or redistribute without written permission
                                                                            Copyright 1999
                                

                                                                    Return to Franklin County
                                                        Return to Union County