Make your own free website on Tripod.com
                                                           Laurel Cemetery
                                                                                        or
                                                                  Conwell Cemetery
 
 
          Name             Birth             Death             Notes
  Robert H. Powers   _____    Nov 19, 1871 -
   John DeWeese  Jan 13, 1811   Sept. 12, 1871 -
  Emaline DeWeese   March 1, 1816   Jan 27, 1888  w/o John DeWeese
  Wm. B. Geyer   1810   1872 -
  Margaret Coons    1813   1872  w/o Wm. S. Geyer
  T. Gibson Pike   March 3, 1839   Aug 17. 1912 -
    R. J. Day   1828   1909 -
  Sarah Elizabeth Day   1832   1917  w/o R.J. Day
  Frederic King    1882   1891 -
  Harriet Macy  ___   Sept 27, 1845  w/o Simeon Macy
  John S. Snider   Feb. 19, 1809   Oct 3, 1864 -
  Sarah Cooper Lynn   Aug 13, 1821  June 4, 1892 -
  Samuel Cooper  no dates  no dates -
  Mary E. Powers   1844  1912 .
 Elisha L. Powers  Co. K 13th Ind. Inf - .
 Susana Scofield   Jan 1, 1829   June 28, 1859  w/o C.H. Scofield
  Lizzie Williams   March 28, 1847  May 6, 1882  w/o Alonzo M. Williams
 Coburn Murphy   43yrs 6months 21days   July 28, 1854 -
  Mary A. Jinks   65yrs 8months 22days   April 22, 1908 -
 Isaac Rees   68yrs 10months 8days   April 6, 1862 -
  Margaret Allison   March 1, 1820   Jan 1, 1858  w/o Jesse
  William Carpenter  20yrs   June 2, 1831
  Jonathan Cox  Co. M ____  Ind Cav.  Civil War
  James Allison    March 1, 1801   Feb, 29, 1872
  A. J. Johnson    Co.. K 123rd Ind, Inf
  Rachel Dunn   1846  1874
 Martha Dunn    37yrs 7months 7days   Aug 31, 1880  w/o William Dunn
  Sarah Plow   June 24, 1819  June 1, 1879
  Wm. H. Wilson  Co. K  123rd  Ind Inf.
  Colonel Warner   1869   1908
  Corp. Wm H, Best  Co H 68th Ind. Inf
 __.J  Johnson   Co G Ohio Cav.
  John Warner  1824   1902
  Mary Ann Warner   1841    1906  w/o John  Warner
 Catherine Spratt   Nov 25, 1873   June 17, 1900  w/o E.W. Warner
  James Spratt Jr.    1880   1901
  Corydon Tucker   1828   1916 Co. K 123rd. Ind. Vol. Inf.
 Sarah S. Wanger  1827   1901 w/o Corydon Tucker
 Nancy V. Murphy   1866   1938
  Anna E. Lyons   1887   1934
  Charles G. Clark   Nov 11, 1867   March 27, 1944
  James Wilbur Dawson    72yrs 6months 3days   March 6, 1949
  Mary F, Dawson    1873   1942
  Maggie Jinks  May 30, 1883
 Johnnie Jinks    May 2, 1882
  Wm. W. O'Hair  20yrs   Feb. 9, 1856
 Irene L. Ward  1888  19___
  John L. Ward   1885  1948
  Marietta Carr   1864  1868
  John Harry   1828   1871
 Anna J. Gilbert   1875  1951
 Irvin Raidan    1888  1936
  Harry Allison   1865  1881
  Nancy Allison   Ma__ 8, 1831  Aug 11, 1894
 Dr. Bert Coffey   1871   1921
 Nellie Coffey  May 16, 1878  Oct 2, 1896  w/o Bert 
 Charles W. Shaffer   1854  1946
  Emma L. Shaffer   1858  1931
 Elenora Cox  Feb 17, 1862  Feb 20, 1922
  Jessie Reed  1890  1948
  Edward Reed  1886  19__
  Phom Lockwood  1871  1929
  Daisy Lockwood  1873  1928
 Katherine Webber   1859   1943
 Rudolph Webber  1856   1943
 Ella Ensminger   35yrs 4months  June 7, 1899  w/o Wm
  John Vannatta   March 28, 1825  May 21, 1889
  Margaret Goudy  March 1, 1818  Nov 1, 1880
  James M. Hadley  1839   1921
  Mary G. Lake   1847  1911  w/o James M. Hadley
  William H. Pike  1857  1927
  Anna B. Mason   1858   1932  w/o Wm H. Pike
  Tressie H. Kendall   April 15, 1881  Jan 9, 1906
  Geradine Perin  1860   ____
  Charles Perin    1860   1926
  Jacob Eikbert   1825  1884
  Jacob Eibert Jr.    1858   1884
  Dorothea Eikbert   1855   1923  w/o Jacob Eikbert Jr.
  Christian J. Gasser   1890   1927
  Katherine Gasser   1861   1939
  Frank Goehner   1887   1947
  Hannah Goehnner    1863   1948
  Francis M. Allison   Co. K 188th Ind. Inf.
  Albert D. Trichler   1880  1915
  Emily M. Herriman   1856  1943
  George Herriman    1866  1921
  John C. Hoffman    1876  1951
 Frederick Ott   1837  1914
 Catherine V. Allison   1830  1915
  Dr. Louis C, Fouts  Aug 7, 1817   June 19, 1875  born in Union Co. Ind
  Franz J. Abele  1808   1891
 Hannah B. Abele  1812   1891
  Frank Closs   1872  1925
  Regina Closs  Oct 21, 1836   Feb 4, 1887
 Carl Gohner   1886   1920
 James Harvey Adams  June 20, 1852  March  6, 1911
 Louise Lake  Sept 19, 1852  Feb 26, 1936  w/o James H. Adams
  Louis Burgdoerfer  Co. I 37th Ind. Inf.
 Georgiana Virginia Fey   1867  1950
 
  Andrew Fey   18__   1949
  John T. Taylor  1884  1903
 Alonzo Tague  July 22, 1870  Sept 3, 1902
 Prentice W. Tague  Sept 9. 1895  Jan 20, 1902
  Thomas J. Tague   1844  1925
  Letisha Tague   1850  1918  w/o Thomas J. Tague
  Emily V. Ensminger  1866  1941
  Guy Ensminger  1862   1934
 Justus J. Vannatta   1889   1947
 Estella Hallorin    Feb 26, 1860   June 14, 1885  w/o P.F. Hallorin 
 d/o B.A. & Nancy Smith
  Ella Ross Personett  1855  1924
  __.Marcus Trickey  April 16, 1854  March 14, 1915
 Hilda Trickey  Sec 18, 1862  Aug 9, 1931  w/o W.Marcus trickey
  Lena C. Tharp   1874  1939
  Thomas Tharp   1871  19___
  Jerome W. Reed   1877  1940
  Bessie b. Reed   1877   1909
  Guy Williams   Sept 3, 1870   Jan 24, 1903
  Jennie Best   1868   1929
  Iva Alford   1843   1907
  Elizabeth Ensminger   April 29, 1837   April 24, 1931 borin in Philadelphia 
  Lydia Ensminger   1857   1923
  Clement Wheeler   1866   1890
  Isreal Burris  59yrs 5months 7days   Feb 13, 1875
  Mary Burris   80yrs 9months 15days   Nov 18, 1899
  George W. Weir   _______
 Jeannett C. Weir   1832   1900
  George W. Williams    May 10, 1835  Nov 17, 1916
  Louisa DePuy   June 7, 1841  Oct 20. 1907  w/o Guy Williams
  John Jacob Ensminger  Aug 20, 1877  June 12, 1903
 Ludwig Ensminger  1843  1887
  Margaret Ensminger   1864  1909  w/o Ludwig
 Jacob Mees  June 6, 1810  June 8, 1889
  Philipine Mees  March 10,1816  __________
 Lizzie M. Colescott Gifford   Oct 3, 1865  Dec 7, 1935
 Dr. Samuel Alden Gifford   Nov 11, 1855  April 26, 1938
  John Linehan    45yrs   May 20, 1881
  Julia Linehan    65yrs  April 16, 1894  w/o John Linehan
 Dr. John Scott Rice   1847   1921
  Naomi Gifford Rice   1859   1924
  ____lla Rhinhart   1779   1829  w/o James Rhinehart
  James Irvin   1748   1860
  __el E. Alfred   Oct 20, 1882  Oct 21, 1883
  Daisey Tryon   1877  1897  w/o Stephen Tryon
  Lieut. Wm. H. Alfred  Co. F. 62nd Ind Inf  Civil War
  Jas. Stevens   Co. G. 5th Ind Inf
  Francis Straight  May 17, 1820  Oct 8, 1902
 ____ S. Straight   1852   1931
 Iona C. Graham Straight   1858   1904
  Thomas Fossler   1861   1913
  India Fossler   1859   1900
  Tom Fossler   1888   1915
  Thomas Reese   1850   1925
  Edith May Potts   1879   1948
  Ruth H. Potts   1848   1905
 Francis M. Buckler   1848  1909
  Catherine Buckler   1846   1892
  Lucy Dea(s)in   1862   1896
  ___den Williams  1811   1899
  Elizabeth Williams   1810   1895
  Warren Allison    1866   1951
  Stella A. Cloud   1875  1948
  Ellen F. Cloud  1862  1939
  William Ward   1855  1888
  Emma Dawson    1871  1940
 James Young   Co.G 16th Ind Inf  Civil War
  Sarah Young   1838  1915
  William Young   1867   1916
  Samuel Patterson   March 15, 1805  Dec 25, 1892
  Elizabeth Patterson   April 15, 1840  Oct 24, 1922
  Henry Cook  Jan 11, 1807   Oct 21, 1902
 Susan Jane Cook  Oct 16, 1812  Jan 12, 1872  w/o Henry Cook
 William Wilson   Aug 29, 1875    Pvt. Bryson"s Ind Mil. 
    War of 1812
  John W. Buckler   1849   1927
  Eveline L. Buckler   1849   1933
  Frances M. Clark   1856   1899
  Jacob Goehner   1821   1895
 Christina Goehner   1827   1902   w/o Jacob
  Clyde Williams   Feb 5, 1870   March 6, 1901  s/o  J.S. & M.G.
  Weden Williams   Feb 26, 1811   Jan 31, 1899
  Elizabeth Williams    Nov 17, 1810   Jan  19, 1895
  John O' Hair  Sept 27, 1853  Nov 28, 1914
 Clair O'Hair   1883   1940
 Josephine  O'Hair   1856   1942
  Anna Secrest    1884   1913
  Frances Louise Secrest   1878  1942
  Inez Bell Caffee   1853   19--
  Edgar Calhoun Caffee   1845   19___
  Lulu May caffee   1872   1875
  Glennie B. Caffee   1878  1884
  Elizabeth Bennett   1852  1937
 James R. Bennett   Co. E 58th Ind. Vol.
 James A. Derbyshire   1817   1904
  Hannah Derbyshire   1824   1887
  Samuel Hayes  Co.G. 8th Ohio Cav.
 William G. Hayes  1875  1926
 _ary Mallison   1861  1918
   T.  Riley Beaver   1866   1938
  Emery D, Clark  Co. B. 37th Ind Inf
    Jasper Lockwood   1861  1913
 
  Harriett Lockwood   1862   1917
   Cora  DeArmond  Jan 12, 1879   June 14, 1889
  Conrad DeArmond  Co. C 68th Ind Inf
  __phir Thatcher   1863   1933
  Yale Thatcher   1866   1947
  Nellie Thatcher   1897   1920
  Alonzo M. Williams   Jan 29. 1856   Feb 5, 1908
  Peter Longley  Co. I 37th Ind Inf.
  Shara Weir   Sept 4, 1884   March 9, 1886
 Nelson Weir   Co K 123rd Ind Inf
  James Weir   1786  1865
 Susan Weir   1797  1876
 Hannah Sering    1791  1860
  Eziekiel N. Sarous  1790  1858
  Sanford Young   Co. B 27th Ind Inf
  Robert H. Jinks   1823   1863
  Mary A. Jinks   1838   1905
  Coburn Murray  1811   1854
  Claybourn W. Brison    1827   1865
  Sarah Jinks  Dec 19, 1790  Feb 28, 1873
  John Herrmann    1829   1908
 Mary A. Herrmann   1836   1926  w/o John Herrmann
  James Rinehart   1851   1924
  James C. Shaw  1825  1871
 Martha J. Shaw   1830  1860
  Catherine Henderson    1800  March 18, 1840  w/o Thomas Henderson
  Isaac Jinks   1811   1866
  Permelia Jinks   1829   1856  d/o G. & S. JInks
  Richard Jinks   1836  1863  Co. C 68th Regt Ind Inf
  Hannah Dearmond   1838  1862
  James Young   1803   1862
  Sanford Young    1842  1862
 Lydia Tryon    Sept 29, 1829   July 12, 1861  w/o James Tryon
  Frances Long    1826   1850  w/o Emanuel Long
  Malinda Curren    1834   1853   w/o Dennis Curren
  James M. Ailes    1854  1930
  Roll Cook   June 13, 1886   May 14, 1906
  William B. Russell   Corp.  40th Ind Inf
  Eva Miller    1840   1925
  Wallace Mullins   Co. G 14th Ky Cav
  Mary Best    1867   1886
   Martin V. Reese   JUne 2, 1837  July 5, 1908
  Roll Wiggins    1873   1950
  Clara Wiggins    1875   1948
  Elizabeth Williams   Oct 5, 1868   March 24, 1926
  Rebecca Smith    1868   1943
  Laura Kiskaden    1888   1927
  Herbert Baker   1899   1937
  Carrie  Plough   1877   1937
  Fred Plough   1899   1918
  Cleaties Lloyd   1891   1915
  John Vannatta   1875   1943
  Emma Richardson Murphy   1888   1937
  John Emory Ensminger   1843   1924
  Opal Naomi Williams    1907   1928
  John Hiers   1834  1906
  Rachel Heirs   1838   1912
  Lucy M. Horney  July 16, 1857   Dec 25, 1895  w/o E.J. Horney
  John Reibold   Oct 24, 1850   May 24, 1902
  Phillimina Reibold   April 30, 1860   May 30, 1932
  Alexander M. Bioghle   Nov 4, 1826  Dec 20, 1904
  Elizabeth D. Bioghle    39yrs   Nov 6, 1870  w/o A.M. Bioghle
  Hugh Reid   59yrs   Jan 1, 1812
   A_sa Reid   84yrs    Aug 18, 1882
  Rober Oliver Reid    Oct 18, 1826  April 1, 1869
  Ann Rebecca Williams  Oct 16, 1824   Oct 27, 1891   W.W. Williams
 A. Wilcus Bowne   1863   1939
  Tillie Bowne   1862  ___
  Ostilia Ensminger   1884   1948
  Clyde Ensminger   1880   1945
  John Moor   March 6, 1833  _______
  Araminta M. Moor   Aug 5, 1841   Aug 30, 1885   w/o John L. Moor
  Mary Wilson    33yrs   May 13, 1853  w/o Arthur Wilson 
  James Simmonds   77yrs    Oct 1871
  Ann Simmonds   ___   Feb 24, 1855  w/o James
  George Buckler   1847   1928
  Elizabeth H. Wall    1885   1930
 Dilila Lofland Ailes   1854   1905
 Minnie Sherwood Dice    May 14, 1889   Oct 24, 1919
  Philipina Schumaker   Dec 28, 1820  May 30, 1899  w/o J. Schumaker
  Mary E. Milles   Nov 5, 1838   Oct 23, 1888  w/o James N. Milles
  Grandma Reiboldt   1827   1916  mother of, Peter,Jacob 
 Margaret, Edward, George 
 Charles & Catherine
  J.J. Reiboldt    1856  19__
  May O. Ferguson     1866   1914  w/o J.J. Reiboldt
  Emma J. Ensminger Price  1861   1932
  Albert G. Ensminger  1891  1902
 Ludwig Ensminger  1815  1883
 Harriet N. Hoppock  1822   1892  w/o Ludwig Ensminger
  Hazel Ensminger   1891   1902
  John J. James    1823   1902
 Mallissa D. Reid   1834  ____  w/o John J. James
 Samuel H. James  April 23, 1802  July 5, 1875
  Catherine James   Oct 30, 1796  Jan 2, 1879  w/o S.H. James
  L.D. Richardson   1828   1881
  Sarah Lockwood   1837  1901  w/o L.D. Richardson
  William W. Hoffman    1868   1948
  Harriet Hoffman    1873  1944
  John E. Ricketts   1866   1941
  Alfred Caffee   May 11, 1816  _____
  Elizabeth  Caffee  March 24, 1822   Nov 23, 1876  w/o Alfred Caffee
 
  Charity S. Allen    61yrs  Oct 10, 1878  w/o J.J. Allen 
  Joseph Hooper   1842   1935
  Susan Hooper   1846   1911  w/o Joseph Hooper
  John  Hudson   Co F 3rd Ind Cal
 William Secrest   1850   1883
  Clara Secrest   1855   1945
  Martha Secrist   1834   1921
  Stephen Secrist   Co K 9th Kan.
 Anna H.  Burgoyne  36yrs 6months   Dec 8, 1868  w/o J.C. Burgoyne
  Gertude Webb    Dec 28, 1864   July 31, 1933
 Lieut. John H. Secrest    Dec 16, 1864  Co K 128th Regt. Ind Vol.
  Elizabeth B. Cooper  Nov 20, 1805  July 6, 1886
  Hiram Pike    51yrs 2months 8days   Oct 4, 1865
  Blanche Carrigan   1876  1941
  Andrew Best  1866   1933
  Luella Best  1862   1908
  Christina Best  1836   1912
  Charles Mettel   1846   1926
  Louisa Mettel   1846   1927
  John Mettel    1824   1906
  Margaret Lockwood   1837   1915
  Mich'l Herman   Co F 181st  Ohio Inf.
 John Nestle  1838   1895
  Arnold Russell Wiggans    1894  1919
  Barbara Sweringan   25yrs 5months    July 4, 1848  w/o Isaac Sweringan
 Nellie A. Johnson   1885   1890
  Isaac Sweringan    61yrs 8months   March 6, 1882
  Rebecca J. Johnson    75yrs    JUne 27, 1930
  Louisa Herman    1869   1908
  Isaac Clements   Oct 31, 1790   July 22, 1873
  Nancy Burtt   Dec 21, 1790   1849  w/o Isaac Clements
  John Feikert  April 12, 1828   July 17, 1899
  Margaret Feikert  July 15, 1832   July 16. 1916   W/o John Feikart
  John  F. Plough  Oct 12, 1918  Pvt. ICI 314  Cav.
  Wm. T. Jones  Co. F 89th Ind Inf.
  William Dawson    1849   1927
  Elizabeth Morrow   61yrs  Dec 10, 1855  consort of G.W. Morrow
 James W. Johnson   May 9, 1851  Oct 2, 1893
 Naomi J. Johnson   Sept 24, 1849   July 25, 1889  w/o J.W. Johnson 
 Frances Johnson Williams  1878   1928
 Lafayette Day   1854   1903
 Elizabeth J. Weir   1855   1926  w/o Lafayette  Day
  Capt. Wm.Day  Co. K 123rd Ind Inf
  Jacob Fritz  Sept 13, 1857  Nov 4, 1904
  Mary E. Fritz  Sept 25, 1852  Oct  13, 1934  w/o Jacob Fritz
 Robert H. Holland   1813  1898
  Charlotte M. Holland    1819   1914
  F.S. Milles   May 11, 1817   Jan 14, 1876
  Edna Fritz    Oct 14, 1887   Jan 10, 1904
  Mary Holland Passmore   1848   1924
  Charles H. Reiboldt   1871   1934
  Laura Reiboldt   1883  _____
  Lizzie Williams   March 28, 1847  May 6, 1882  w/o Alonzo m. Williams
  Susana Scofield    Jan 1, 1829  June 28 1859  w/o C.H. Scofield
  Sarah  Secrest   March 11, 1820   Dec 5, 1867  w/o H. Secrest
  Dorothy Fritz  June 4, 1821  Dec 2, 1905  w/o John Fritz
  Thoams Cooper   72yrs    April 3, 1867
  Ruth Bryson Cooper   1829   1914
  Ann Secrest Meid   1870   19 ---
  George Meid   1868   1947
  Sargt, J.C. Burgoyne   Co. K 69th Ind,   Inf
 Forest M. Webb  Feb 2, 1848  April 6, 1930
___M. Burgoyne   66yrs 3months   March 11, 1895  w/o J.C. Burgoyne
  Mary Johnson   Jan 8, 1819   Feb. 3. 1896  w/o C.F. Johnson
 C.F. Johnson   Co. I 37th Ind Inf
  Charles Feikert  March 20, 1856   May 30, 1888
  Rachel Dunn    1807   1904
 Neheniah Dunn    1802   1888
  Oscar Rahan    1844   1933
  Wm. Dunn    1834  1923
  Catherine Dunn   Dec 1, 1866   March 10, 1944  w/o Wm Dunn
  Wm. Dunn   Co. K 123rd Ind Inf
  Frank Gerrian    1866   1924
  John Fey   1835  1895
  Sophia Fey   1846  1924  w/o John Fey
  Elizabeth Cale  Aug 23, 1848  May 29, 1875  d/o P & C  Cale
  Major Wheeler  Dec11, 1840  July 10, 1905
  Perry Wheeler  Aug 3, 1895  Sept 14, 1895
  Clement Wheeler  Sept 30, 1866  April 28, 1890
 Lucy Irene Wheeler  Aug 27, 1896  July 6, 1905
 Jerimiah Sullivan    76yrs    Oct 10, 1875
  George W. Weir    1832   1900
  Peter Hunsinger  March 3, 1804  Jan 3, 1831
 Catherine Hunsinger  Oct 14, 1804  April 14, 1885
 Ernest G. Weir  June 7, 1938  Ind. Pvt. 150th Field Art'y 
  42nd Div.
  Ernest L. Meid   1869   1935
  Lorinda Meid   1871   1945
  Ben J.F. Eggleston   Co. G 34th Ind Inf.
 Sophia Eggleston   Sept 21, 1840  Feb 18, 1907
  Joetta May    1865   1917
  Christian Meid   Aug 27, 1833   May 30, 1911
  Isreal Burris    59yrs    Feb 13, 1875
  Elizabeth VanHorne    1837   1919
 James Oliver VanHorne   1834   1870
  John Stafford  March 12, 1817
  Byron Forcey Wilson   April 10, 1837  Feb 2, 1867  born in Little Genesee N.Y.
 Elizabeth Conwell Wilson   April 26, 1812  Oct 13, 1861
 Mary A. Gullium    33yrs   Dec 18, 1899  w/o Richard Gullum 
  Richard Gullum    82yrs   Sept 1, 1882
  Col. J.A. Smith   2nd N.C. Mtd Inf
 
   Asbury Conwell    March 19, 1852  s/o R.V. & Mary M.
  Mary E. Maddux  32yrs  July 25, 1855  w/o Thomas Maddux
  William T. Gifford  May 18, 1852  July 12, 1872 s/o Dr. Gifford
  Elizabeth Jane Gifford   16yrs  Sept 15. 1863 d/o Dr. Gifford
  Levi Gifford  26yrs   April 1, 1845
  J. Frederic King  1882  1889
  Samuel Williams _____   March 19, 1863
 Naomi Gullum    47yrs   april 7, 1847  w/o R.M. Gullum 
 John Wilson   1813   1907
 Sarah E. Wilson   1834   1916  w/o John Wilson 
  Asbury Oldham   19yrs   Sept 20, 1850  s/o Thomas & Elizabeth
 Jerehemiah Conwell  80yrs  April 10, 1867
  Catherine Conwell  March 7, 1789  W/o J. Conwell
  Mary H. Gullum    41yrs   Nov 14, 1858  w/o R.H. Gullum 
 Wm Edward Reiboldt   1861   1911
  Paulina  Reiboldt    1863  1939  w/o Wm. E. Reiboldt
  Fon Burt   1853   1892
  Elizabeth B. Geyer   March  3, 1855   March 18, 1922
  Charles S. Geyer  Oct 8, 1851  Oct 31, 1929
  Alonzo M. Burt   61yrs  Sept 29, 1876
 Peter Gale   June 12, 1811  Feb 24, 1886
 Catherine Gale   Jan 1, 1830  June 2, 1915
   John Stafford    March 12, 1817
 __W. Wilson   Co. C. 68th Ind Inf
  Elizabeth Hatfield  95yrs ______  W/o John Hatfield
 John Hatfield  66yrs  July 1, 1851
  Wm Dice   Co. K 123rd. Ind Inf
 Oliver Andrew  Co. F 19th Ind Inf
  Willaim Da_sy  21yrs  April 28, 1867
 Thomas B. Garrison   Co. F 146th Ind Inf
 Chester Poe  Co. B 68th Ind Inf
 Wm. Spencer  37yrs  April 15, 1869
  Emory Allison    1852  1916
  Sarah Allsion    1850  1926
 Wm.J. Poe   1867   1915
  Gilbert F. Best  1905  1932
 Lillian M. Best  1876  1947
 John W. Best  1870 ____
  Mary M. King   1865  1885
  Jane Burgoyne  1824   1904
  George A. Brant   Aug 22, 1890
  Elizabeth Williams     Nov 14, 1848  w/o Thomas Williams
  Thomas Williams   80yrs  June 22, 1863
 Olive Brust  Sept 2, 1850  w/o Albert Brust
 Dr. Thomas Gifford  Dec 2, 1816  June 14, 1885
 Catherine Gifford  Jan 7, 1821  March 18, 1889
 Maj. John H. Gifford  June 15, 1743  May 21, 1813
 Robert Russel   Feb 20, 1849
 Susannah Russel  Sept 23, 1861  w/o Jonathan Russel
  Mary M. Hand   March 5, 1851  w/o Joseph Hand
 Roll Brant  1868   1949
 Anthony Musser  67yrs 8months 13days  Sept 24, 1883
 Sallie Hazard  Jan 8, 1839  Aug 15, 1863  w/o W.F. Hazard
 George P. Reiboldt  36yrs 6months 21days  Feb 19, 1875
 Glendora Shera  1863  1888  w/o P.G. Shera
  James Shera  1832  1912
 Jane Shera  1828  1912 w/o James
 Lucas Johnson   Nov 29, 1802  Jan 28, 1892
  Laura A. Johnson   45yrs 8days  March 31, 1884  w/o J.B. Johnson
 Sarah A. Johnson Stevens  1835  1911
 Rachel Johnson   69yrs 29days  March 11, 1873  w/o Lucas Johnson 
  Mildred E. Hall   1898  1928
 Thomas J. Anthony  1861  1927
 Maude Anthony  1869  1920  w/o Thomas Anthony
 Oscar Allison   123rd Ind Inf Co. K
 John William Stant  April 23, 1891  Nov 9, 1909
 George W. Allison   July 11, 1845  April 7, 1903
 Henrietta Allison   July 18, 1850  Sept 8, 1888  w/o George W. Allison
 Wm. E. Jones  123rd Ind Inf  Co. K
 J. Milton Tatman   Oct 28, 1881  Nov 12, 1901
 Stephen Tatman  Dec 18, 1865
 Mary Tatman   Dec 18. 1865
 Ida Viola Angle   1877  1928
 Mich. L. Herman   Co F. 181st Ohio Inf
 Maria Faikot  1859   1866
 W.E. Allison    Co. C Ind. Inf
 Charity Neff  March 28, 1783  Oct 31, 1841  w/o Daniel Neff
 Daniel Neff  June 5, 1786  April 23, 1867
 Deborah Neff  92yrs 10months   March 29, 1860  w/o Daniel Neff
 W.H. Longley   Co. K 123rd Ind Inf
H.S. Cook  Co. K. 123rd Ind Inf
  Frances Ann Kimble   May 18, 1843  Feb. 17, 1915  w/o Oscar Derbyshire
 Earl G.Golter  1887  1918  1st Lieut. Aviation 8 Div.
  Frances M. Buckler  1848  1909
 Catherine Buckler  1846  1892
 Stephen M.Potts   1839  19__
 Ruth H. Potts   1848  1906
  Elizabeth Lee  June 4, 1811  March 8, 1889  w/o W. Lee
  Margaret Ann Reid   67yrs 9months 1day   Sept 7, 1891
 David Stilwell   83yrs  Sept 26, 1851
 Frances Stilwell  1857  w/o David
 Otho Reese  Co. G. 68th Ind. Inf
  John Reese  27yrs  Nov 25, 1863 s/o I. & G.M. Reese
  Thomas E. Hedrick  93yrs  Jan 22, 1871
 Emma Musser  1866   1942
 John F. Geyer   1834   1903
  Elizabeth F. Pike  1847  1916  w/o John Sayer
 Sarah A. Weir   Aug 17, 1832  Feb 15, 1873  w/o I. Weir
 Charles Weir  Sept 20.1860  Feb 12, 1938
  Isaac Weir  Dec 30, 1828  Feb 5, 1908
 
  James Powell   71yrs  April 3, 1867
 Kiza Powell   35yrs 7months 28days  1864  w/o George Powell
 Catherine A. Sallie  Nov 12, 1828  Nov 29, 1887  w/o Daniel Sallie
 Daniel Sallie    88yrs 4months 2days  May 6, 1900
 Rebecca Sallie  March 30, 1811   Sept 2, 1887
 Clayburn W. Brison   38yrs 11months 13days  June 16, 1865
 Edward Haley   29yrs   May 1, 1844
  James Massey    53yrs   Jan 2, 1872
  Bridget Mansel    75yrs   July 4, 1897
                  Cemetery is located in Laurel Township,on State Road 121 at the north edge of Laurel



 
                                                                                Return to Home Page