Make your own free website on Tripod.com
                                                  1834
                                   Highland Township Taxpayers
      Allen, Solomon   Eads, Jonathan Jr.
 Bennett, Motley Eckles, John 
 Baker, Joshua   Freda, Samuel
 Baker, Martin    Fushner, John 
 Brooks, Eli   Fisher, William 
 Backhouse, Allen    Fettig, George H. 
 Bowers, Alove  Faucier, Jacob 
 Coalscott, Thomas W.   Fredd, Squire
 Clark, James   Fedd, William 
 Clark, Malachi  Forester, James 
 Childers,  Joseph   Fay, ______ (widow)
 Crary, John   Fuller, Isaac
 Cook, Eli  Glawshen, Nicholas
 Coffin, Charles   Gary, Isaac
 Coffin, Stephen  Gary, James 
 Cottrell, Bradbury  Hoover, Henry
 Chatman, William   Huddleston , Charles
 Cooksey, Zachariah Jr.   Holloway, Ryleigh
 Cooly, David F.   Holberstadt, Thomas 
 Cragan, Caleb  Hartman, Henry
 Davis, Elias  Hartman, Abraham 
 Davis, Ward  Heck, Philip
 Dart, Levi  Halberstadt, Harrison 
 Doty, Amos,   Hart, Isaac 
 Eads, Thomas   Howe, James 
 Hyler, Peter  Hyler, Peter Jr. 
 Hyler, Abraham   Parvis, Joshua
 Harden, John   Peterson, John 
 Hicks, James   Prifogle, Peter
 Hobbs, Joab   Powell, Alfred 
 Hobbs, John   Poe, Wilson 
 Hobbs, Robert Jr.   Pipen, Richard
 Hobbs, Robert  Rae, William 
 Jaccobs, Highland  Rebur, Enos
 Johnston, Daniel  Riperger,Michael 
 Johnston, John   Robertson, Abram 
 Johnston, James   Robertson, James 
 Johnson, Ezekial   Robertson, Henry
 Jones, James   Robertson, William 
 Jones, Robinson   Robertson, John 
 Keeler, ____ widow   Ramsey, Thomas 
 Knoles, (heirs)  Richards, Joseph 
 McCleary, charles   Russell, Squire
 Miller, Solomon  Russell, William 
 Manwaring, Richard  Rosenberry, James 
 Morgan, David  Spradley, John 
 Morgan, Roswell  Spradley, William 
 Owen, Calvin   Spradling, John Jr. 
 Osborn, James   Scofield, James 
 Price, John   Speers, Jacob 
 Price, James , Sr.    Speers, Andrew 
 Price, Samuel   Shaw, Hambleton
 Price, Joseph   Scott, Benjamin 
 Parvis, Jonathan,   Sear, William 
 Pervis, Daniel   Stone, Henry
   
 Swift, Noah  Sparks, Reason 
 Stafford, Gideon    Schoonover, Joseph 
 Titus, George W.   Trager, Jacob 
 Usher, David   Whitney, Joseph 
  Ward, J.T.    Willson, Benjamin 
 Wilbern, Joseph    Whitney, Moses 
  Ward, Samuel   Wood, Benjamin 
 Wood, William   Wise, Parker
 Wise, Samuel    Wise, William  B. 
 Winkleman, Benedick     Woodworth, Benjamin 
                            List obtained from the ISL. Transcribed from microfilm September, 1999 by K. Bain
                You may freely access page for personal use. You may not republish, redistribute, or link page without written consent.
                                                                                                                 Copyright 1999

                                                                                                     Return to Franklin County
                                                                 Return to Union County