Make your own free website on Tripod.com
                                                               Brier Cemetery
 
           Name            Birth             Death 
  Guy Cromwell   1891    1920
   Eliza Osborn   ---     1899
  Theadore Cromwell   1837 `  1927
   Juliette Cromwell    1845  1917
   Blanche C. Rose    1876   1929
  Samatha Yocom     1843   1906
  Louisian M. Yocom     1854    1896
 Rev. E. Rutledge   1805  1850
 Hannah M. Johnson    1851  1936
 James R. Johnson    1853  1932
 Lewis C, Miller  1842  1905
 Margaret Wilkinson   1841  1858
 Ben Thurston    1850  1888
 Mary Eliza Thurston    ---  1858
 eLIZA jANE bLEW  1834  1915
 James Blew  1837  1927
 Inf of James & M.M. Blew   __  --
 Malvina M. Blew  --   1867
 Paul Blew  --  --
 Pauline Blew -- --
 George W. Carey  1883  1927
 Simon S. Carey   1855  1915
 Mary E, Carey     1859  1939
 Matilda A. Cain   1833  1890
 Charles F. Hayes  1856  1906
 Samatha Hayes  1822  1874
 Rachel Hayes  --  1872
 Godphrey Hayes  --  --
 William Cochran   --  1856
 William Hayes  --   1866
 Kezia Hayes  --  1851
 Daniel H. Yocom   --   1853
 John E, Yocom   -- 1854
 Ann E. Yocom   --  1854
 Joanna Yocom   --   1883
 John Yocom   --    1891
 William M. Yocom   1846  1917
 Edward F. Luker  1855  1933
 Eunice Petre Luker  1859  1933
 Armes Wright Petree  --  1874
 Lilly L. Luker  1887  1891
 George Snider  1836  1891
 Sarah A. Snider   1837   1927 
 Joseph V. Snider  --   1888
 Catherine Snider  --   1860
 Sarah Adella Hays   --   1883
 Thomas Hays  --   1895
 Mary McWhorter  1900  1900
 Mary Yocom   --  --
 Laurana Yocom   --  --
 James Grist  1823  1903
 Sarah J. Grist  1827  1903
 Celia Loper Grist   1863  1942
 Perry M. Grist   1861  1902
 Martha J. Loper  1841  1910
 Tressa M. Miller  1883  1885
 Mary A. Quigley  -   1884
 Lola Doyle  1868  1870
 L.B. Doyle  1838  1923
 Lavinia H. Doyle  1845  1921
 Jesse J. Doyle  1871  1933
 Willard Glidewell  --  --
 Rosella Kelley Glidewell  1862  1928
 Otis Glidewell  1889  1892
 Petie J.O. Glidewell  1870  1872 
 Daniel McCann  1876  1954
 Catherine McCann  1846  1924
 Isaac McCann   --  1918
 Phillip Snider  1849  1916
 Mary M. Snider  1846  1947
 Kenneth E. Snider  1879  1886
 Carrie Snider  1857  1880
  Margaret Snider  1852  1879
 Mary J. Snider  1811  1879
 Catherine Snider  1811  1879
 Valentine Snider  1807  1875
 Rolla Snider  1867  1926
 Ambrose Hawkins  --  1862
 Lieut. Climpson B. Moore  --   1864
 Mary M. Moore   --   1865
  George Personette  --  1918
 Nora E. Snider  1883  1919
 Hanna Snider  1854  1916
 John E. Snider  1850  1928
 Esther A. Carter  --  1874
 Hannah Brown   --  1889
 James E. Snider  1845  1933
 Lizzie B. Snider  1849  1895
 Frank M. Wooters    1867
 /william Wooters    1839   1918
 Elizabeth Wooters   1838  1910
 Jane Everhart  1809  1872
 Solomon Everhart  1807  1885
 Catherine Everhart Jones  1845  1916
 Cora Jones   1870  1896
 Thaddus L. Jones   1842  1917
 Henry Apsley  1841  1917
 Mary Elizabeth Apsley   1840  1902
 Emma Rymer   1857  1923
 Melinda Berg  1830  1889
 Adam Berg  1824  1911
 _____ D. Rose    1844  1897
 Mary A. Rose   1848   1921
 Frances Elnora Younts   1911  1911
 Philip Klipple  1822  1907
 Harriet J. Klipple  1835  1912
 Charles Klipple  1859  1893
 John Masters   1805  1891
 Susanna Masters  1807  1887
 Minerva Waggoner  1853  1906
 Levi K. Masters   1847  1916
 Mary A. Masters   1849   1887
  Leoni Masters    1871   1885
  Elizabeth Maharry    --   1876
 G. (Crist) or (Grist)   --   --
 Rachel Jarrard    1801  1851
 Nathaniel Jarrard    1787    1866
 Vesta Whitman Hudson    1872  1955
 Jerry Hudson    1872   1925 
 Annie L. Cromwell  1871  1891
 Bessie M. Blew  1873  1873
 Jessie C. Blew  1873  1873
 Samuel Blew   1839  1883
 William J. Howard   1855   1921
 Jennie Howard   1853    1936 
 Mahala Hanna Dickerson   1815  1888
 D.F. Dickerson   1849  1897
 T.L. Dickerson   1841  1920
 Sarah A. Jones   1837  1914
 Wilson T. Jones   1844`   1912
 Addie Bell Jones  1861  1850
 William J. Jones   1857  1922
 Aaron Masters  ` 1836  1900
 Levi Petre  --   1900
 Alta M. Smalley    1874  1944
 Charles Smalley    1876  1917
 Sarah Husted   1863  1913
 Lewis K. Husted   1854  1917
 W.W. Maharry   1836  1902
 Ella D. Maharry   1860  1901
 Lucy M. Maharry   1877  1895
 Walter E. Maharry   1901   1901
 Edith Chowning   1885  1919
 Eunice Petre  1815  1900
 Inf of E.F. & E. Luker  1893  1893
 Wendel D. Martin   1938  1938
 Fredrick Sherer  1925  1925
 Frank Wooters   --  1957
 Thomas Laughlin   --  1966
 Jacob Masters  1803  1893
 
                                                                                           Page 2
                                                                                    Return to Listings
                                                                              Return to Franklin County Return to Union County Home Page